❦ Ask the TEAM ❦

Friday, September 22, 2017

Fall leaves bring hot weather?

Helloooo again! It's been crazy warm lately for the end of September, up where I am. I'll be off soon for an amazing hiking weekend doing one of the most fun peaks in the US! Super pumped-

But hey, you're here for OHnH and boy, things are getting insane. I apologize for the cliffie. I thought you all might want this chapter quicker rather than waiting for a double release.

Sunday, September 10, 2017

East wind

Here's the next chapter for y'all in time for fall ;)

I've been having bad computer problems lately so I can only hope that my computer powers through D:

Enjoy this last peaceful chapter before things go crazyyyy.

Thursday, August 31, 2017

All the blushing

Here's a back to school treat slash Labor Day present? I'm gonna be quick because my bed and Star Trek are calling me, but Hyakki just approved this chapter for release so here it is!

Friday, August 18, 2017

What we've all been waiting for

It only took all ten volumes to finally get to this point! But I, for one, love the pace of this manga and hope to continue enjoying it for many years more. I had an exhausting weekend and am to disappear on a long weekend camping trip so I thought I'd get this out to you asap.

Chapters edited on 8/21/17.

Friday, August 4, 2017

Chirp, chirp

It's finally cicada season up north and with them, a new chapter has arrived! From this chapter on, Impatient Scans has offered to help proofread our chapters (yay!) so we can ensure accurate translations. On the other hand, sadly, Ventus, one of our typesetters is retiring. We are dire need of typesetters so send us a message if you're interested. No experience or photoshop required!

Sunday, July 2, 2017

Fireworks!

Happy Independence Day to Americans and Happy Canada Day to Canadians!

Chapter 51 is now ready for your viewing. I cannot thank our team enough for all the hard work they dedicate to this series, I couldn't do this without you all!

Squee! I did a lot of blushing this chapter! These two are the cutest!

Thursday, June 15, 2017

Summer Solstice

Happy early solstice, y'all.

Sorry, it's been forever. Too much work and travel without internet or laptop, but the team has still been working behind the scenes to bring you more chapters!

...That's about it. I never know what to write in these things...
Thanks a lot to some great, still active team members and new ones too! They are working so quickly!

Friday, January 27, 2017

A New Year

We are back with chapter 49 for you as things heat up between Reishou and Yuurin.

Can't believe we're already into 2017!
I'm keeping myself busy, haha, off to go skiing this weekend. Thanks everyone for your hard work!